A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Punica Granatum

Indian Herbs :
Punica Granatum

Family Name:
Puniacaceae

Botanical Name:
Punica Granatum

Common Name:
Pomegranate, Anar

Part Used:
Seeds,flowers

Habitat:
Ornamental and fruit tree.

Uses:
Juice of the Punica Granatum is used to cure jaundice and diarrhoea and flower’s juice is used for curing nose bleeds. This is a healthy herb for everybody and prevents from diseases.